Buy Tickets

Meet Richard Levi

Date of Birth
14.01.1988
Nationality
South African
Shirt No
88
Batting Style
Right Handed - Middle Order
Bowling Style
N/A
Nickname
Bear
Career Best
168

Northamptonshire Player Number: 489

 

The powerful South African has been providing fire-power at the top of the Steelbacks order since he joined the club in 2013. Appearing in only the white ball sides for his first two seasons, Richard has been playing in all formats since 2015 and scored his career best 168 against Essex in the County Championship during that season. During the 2017 season, Richard had a Blast strike-rate of 166.66, beating his figure from the previous season as well as hitting 115 to help beat Nottinghamshire in the County Championship. The South African picked up four awards at the 2017 End of Season Dinner including the prestigious Tony Kingston Award and Players' Player of the Year. 

LVCC Stats

T20 Stats

RL50 Stats

Our Sponsors
Green King IPA
hevey
CMG
brockhurst limousin
T3 Signs
mem saab
Nuffield Health
ecl civil engineering
PUKKA PIES
metcalf
michael graham
briggs forrester
the cube disability
Imperial Cars
GRS Group
VW Parkway
stanair